CONTACT US

P.O. Box 710
Tucson, AZ 85702-0710
tel: (520) 623.5252
toll-free: (866) 357.3349
fax: (520) 623.9797
center@biologicaldiversity.org

Alaska

2804 W. Northern Lights Blvd.
Anchorage, AK 99517
tel: (907) 274-1110
fax: (907) 258-6177

Arizona

P.O. Box 1178
Flagstaff, AZ 86002-1178

California

1212 Broadway, St. #800
Oakland, CA 94612
tel: (510) 844.7100
fax: (510) 844.7150

660 S. Figueroa St., Suite 1000
Los Angeles, CA 90017
tel: (213) 785.5400
Fax: (213) 785.5748

P.O. Box 549
Joshua Tree, CA 92252-0549

925 Lakeville St. #333
Petaluma, CA  94952

Florida

P.O. Box 2155
St Petersburg, FL, 33731
(727) 490-9190

Hawaii

Honolulu
(808) 351-3200
lmehrhoff@biologicaldiversity.org

Mexico

Álvaro Obregón 460-D Local 201
Colonia Centro, 23000
La Paz, BCS, Mexico
+(521) 6121040604
aolivera@biologicaldiversity.org

Minnesota

Minneapolis:
(651) 955.3821
cadkins@biologicaldiversity.org

Duluth:
(218) 464-0539
mfink@biologicaldiversity.org

New York

P.O. Box 421
Pomona, NY 10970

Oregon

P.O. Box 11374
Portland, OR 97211-0374
tel: (503) 283.5474
fax: (503) 283.5528

Vermont

P.O. Box 188
Richmond, VT 05477-0188
tel: (802) 434.2388
fax: (802) 329.2075

Washington

(206) 327.2344,
suhlemann@biologicaldiversity.org

Washington, D.C.

1411 K St. NW, Suite 1300
Washington, D.C. 20005
tel: (202) 731-4323


STAFF

Administration
Kierán Suckling, Executive Director and Cofounder
Judy Anderson, Bookkeeper
John Buse, Legal Director, Interim General Counsel
Felicia Corbett, Director of People Services
Peter Galvin, Director of Programs and Cofounder
Gus Glaser, Director of Facilities and Administration
Michael Hudson, Chief Operating Officer
Rebecca O'Sullivan, Regional Office Manager
Heather Rauch, Executive Assistant
Chris Teutimez Rawlings, Portland Regional Office Manager, Program Assistant
Regina Romero, Director of Latino Engagement

Membership and Development
Paula Simmonds, Chief Development Officer
Scott Gilman, Online Fundraising Director
Byron Hurst, Comptroller
Colleen luliucci, Development Associate
Karen King, Membership Associate
Gretchen Mais, Membership Director
Shannon Maitland, Membership Assistant
Clayton Norman, Online Organizer
Amy Plopper, Development Associate
Henry T. Rubin, Director of Legacy and Philanthropic Giving
Paul Saba, Grant Writer
Daniel Schmidt, Grant Writer
Tamara Strobel, Senior Membership Associate
Antha Whitehorn, Development Assistant
Corina Yeh, Membership Assistant

Communications
Mike Stark, Communications Director
Jim Cronin, Media Specialist
John Dougherty, Investigative Journalist, The Revelator
Bill Haskins, Information Technology Director
Jessica Herrera, Media Specialist
Dipika Kadaba, Communications Associate (Visuals Specialist)
Beccy Kirk, Software Engineer
Cybele Knowles, Communications Associate
Russ McSpadden, Communications Associate
Rick Mick, Online Associate
Lydia Millet, Staff Writer
Anna Mirocha, Web Editor
Andy Parker, Media Specialist
John Platt, Editor, The Revelator
Mary K. Reinhart, Media Specialist
Emma Rocio Fajardo, Latino Engagement Coordinator
Thomas Stewart, Director of Analytics, Senior Data Scientist
Patrick Sullivan, Deputy Communications Director and Media Specialist

Conservation
Peter Galvin, Director of Programs and Cofounder
Brendan Cummings, Conservation Director
Jean Su, Associate Conservation Director, Staff Attorney
Valerie Love, Clean Energy Campaigner

Climate Law Institute
Kassie Siegel, Senior Counsel, Climate Law Institute Director
Kevin Bundy, Climate Legal Director, Senior Attorney
Howard Crystal, Senior Attorney
John Fleming, Staff Scientist
Maya Golden-Krasner, Senior Attorney
Candice Kim, Senior Organizer
Hollin Kretzmann, Staff Attorney
Clare Lakewood, Staff Attorney
Ash Lauth, Clean Energy Campaigner
Mickey Moritz, Staff Attorney
Brian Nowicki, California Climate Policy Director
Omonigho Oiyemhonlan, Paralegal
Vera Pardee, Senior Counsel, Supervising Attorney
Marta Segura, Southern California Engagement Director
William Snape III, Senior Counsel
Patrick Sullivan, Climate Media Director
Andrea Weber, Oakland Regional Office Manager, Climate Law Institute Paralegal
Shaye Wolf, Climate Science Director

Environmental Health
Lori Ann Burd, Environmental Health Program Director, Staff Attorney
Hannah Connor, Senior Attorney
Nathan Donley, Senior Scientist
Jonathan Evans, Environmental Health Legal Director and Senior Attorney
Stephanie Parent, Senior Attorney
Andy Parker, Media Specialist
Robert Ukeiley, Senior Attorney

Endangered Species Program
Noah Greenwald, Endangered Species Director
Jim Cronin, Media Specialist
Collette Lucille Adkins, Senior Attorney
Amy Atwood, Endangered Species Legal Director, Senior Attorney
Justin Augustine, Senior Attorney
Lisa Belenky, Senior Attorney
Elise Bennett, Reptile and Amphibian Staff Attorney
Curtis Bradley, Senior Scientist and GIS Specialist
John Buse, Senior Counsel, Legal Director
Kara Clauser, GIS Specialist
Tierra Curry, Senior Scientist
Patrick Donnelly, Nevada State Director
Cynthia Elkins, Paralegal
Jacki Lopez, Florida Director, Senior Attorney
Jared Margolis, Senior Attorney
Jenny Loda, Reptile and Amphibian Staff Attorney
Loyal Mehrhoff, Endangered Species Recovery Director
Jeff Miller, Conservation Advocate
Jamie Pang, Endangered Species Campaigner, Policy Specialist
Michael Robinson, Conservation Advocate
Andrea Santarsiere, Senior Attorney
Brian Segee, Senior Attorney
Ryan Shannon, Staff Attorney
Margaret Townsend, Open Government Staff Attorney
Amaroq Weiss, West Coast Wolf Advocate

International Program
Sarah Uhlemann, Senior Attorney, International Director
Tanya Sanerib, Senior Attorney
Alex Olivera, Mexico Representative

Oceans Program
Miyoko Sakashita, Oceans Director, Senior Counsel
Emily Jeffers, Staff Attorney
Steve Jones, Media Specialist
Catherine Kilduff, Senior Attorney
Blake Kopcho, Oceans Campaigner
Kristen Monsell, Oceans Legal Director, Senior Attorney
Abel Valdivia, Ocean Scientist

Population and Sustainability
Stephanie Feldstein, Population and Sustainability Director
Melissa Amarello, Population and Sustainability Communications Associate
Sarah Baillie, Condoms Coordinator
Jessica Herrera, Media Specialist
Jennifer Molidor, Senior Food Campaigner
Leigh Moyer, Population Organizer
Greer Ryan, Sustainability Research Associate
Chad Tudenggongbu, Senior Renewable Energy Campaigner

Public Lands Program
Randi Spivak, Public Lands Director
Ileene Anderson, Public Lands Deserts Director, Senior Scientist
Justin Augustine, Staff Attorney
Ryan Beam, Public Lands Campaigner
Lisa Belenky, Senior Attorney
Diana Dascalu-Joffe, Senior Attorney
Marc Fink, Public Lands Legal Director, Senior Attorney
Paulo Lopes, Public Lands Policy Specialist
Mary K. Reinhart, Media Specialist
Michael Saul, Senior Attorney
Randy Serraglio, Southwest Conservation Advocate
Taylor McKinnon, Public Lands Campaigner
Allison Melton, Staff Attorney
Wendy Park, Senior Attorney
Andres Sheikh, Clean Energy Campaign Fellow
Todd Schulke, Senior Staff and Cofounder   
Robin Silver, Senior Staff and Cofounder
Joe Trudeau, Southwest Advocate
Doug Wolf, Senior Attorney

Southeast Program
Jaclyn Lopez, Florida Director, Senior Attorney

Urban Wildlands
Aruna Prabhala, Urban Wildlands Director
Ileene Anderson, Public Lands Deserts Director, Senior Scientist
Colyn Kilmer, Paralegal
John Rose, Staff Attorney

Government Affairs
Brett Hartl, Government Affairs Director
Stephanie Kurose, Endangered Species Policy Specialist
Paulo Lopes, Public Lands Policy Specialist
Jamie Pang, Endangered Species Campaigner, Policy Specialist


MEET THE STAFF

Photo © Robin Silver